?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Ugh
ChuckWriting
farawayeyes4
Hey Reader,

It's the night before my first day at my new job. I am excited, but anxious and terrifed all at the same time. I just wish I didn't feel like utter crap. I woke up feeling that way, and I still feel pretty crappy. I hate when I get worked up about something, because it always makes me feel this way. Rationally, I know things will probably be alright, but try telling my body that.

Anyways, I just wanted to let you know that I have reached 5,000 words. Yay! And I will continue to write until I go to bed. Oi. I hope I feel better tomorrow!

Until next time,

Far Away Eyes